Coimbatore Nrth To Chennai Egmore Trains

No. Train No.
Name
Train Running Days Departure Stn
(Time)
Arrival Stn
(Time)
Travel Time
1 12696
TVC - MAS SUPERFAST
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(02:10)
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(10:00)
31h 50m
2 12516
SCL -TVC EXPRESS
TUE COIMBATORE JN
(13:25)
PERAMBUR
(04:35)
63h 10m
3 12522
RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
FRI COIMBATORE JN
(15:30)
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(23:05)
07h 35m
4 12602
CHENNAI MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PODANUR JN
(21:25)
PERAMBUR
(04:58)
07h 33m
5 12624
CHENNAI MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(23:50)
AVADI
(06:33)
06h 43m
6 12672
MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(20:55)
PERAMBUR
(04:03)
07h 08m
7 12674
CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(22:40)
PERAMBUR
(05:48)
07h 08m
8 12676
CBE-MAS KOVAI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(15:20)
PERAMBUR
(22:13)
06h 53m
9 12680
CBE-MAS INTERCITY EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(06:15)
PERAMBUR
(13:08)
06h 53m
10 12682
CHENNAI EXP
FRI COIMBATORE JN
(23:30)
PERAMBUR
(06:33)
07h 03m
11 12686
MAQ-MAS EXP.
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PODANUR JN
(23:55)
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(08:00)
08h 05m
12 12969
CBE JAIPUR EXP
FRI COIMBATORE JN
(09:20)
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(17:10)
07h 50m
13 13351
DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(11:05)
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(01:35)
38h 30m
14 13352
ALLEPY-DHANBAD EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(12:00)
PERAMBUR
(20:43)
08h 43m
15 16860
MAQ MS EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PODANUR JN
(15:25)
TAMBARAM
(03:14)
11h 49m
16 22638
WEST COAST EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PODANUR JN
(06:20)
PERAMBUR
(14:03)
31h 43m
17 22640
CHENNAI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PODANUR JN
(22:00)
AVADI
(04:58)
06h 58m
18 22641
SHALIMAR EXP
THU, SAT COIMBATORE JN
(01:20)
PERAMBUR
(08:55)
31h 35m
19 22647
KRBA TVC EXPRES
WED, SAT COIMBATORE JN
(07:40)
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(23:20)
39h 40m
20 12244
CBE-MAS SHATABDI EXP
MON, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN COIMBATORE JN
(15:05)
CHENNAI CENTRAL
(22:15)
07h 10m

Similar Route


Related Routes

+-

Coimbatore to Erode trains