Surat To Ahmedabad Junction Trains

No. Train No.
Name
Train Running Days Departure Stn
(Time)
Arrival Stn
(Time)
Travel Time
1 11088
PUNE-VRL EXPRESS
THU SURAT
(03:55)
AHMEDABAD JN
(07:45)
27h 50m
2 12009
SHATABDI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT SURAT
(09:36)
AHMEDABAD JN
(12:45)
03h 09m
3 12215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH
MON, TUE, THU, SAT SURAT
(04:51)
GANDHINAGAR CAP
(00:04)
19h 13m
4 12216
BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH
TUE, WED, FRI, SUN SURAT
(16:00)
AHMEDABAD JN
(19:20)
03h 20m
5 12656
NAVAJEEVAN EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN UDHNA JN
(14:10)
MANINAGAR
(18:05)
27h 55m
6 12834
HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN UDHNA JN
(08:42)
MANINAGAR
(13:02)
52h 20m
7 12901
GUJARAT MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(02:15)
MANINAGAR
(06:15)
28h 00m
8 12931
ADI DOUBLE DECKR
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT SURAT
(18:00)
AHMEDABAD JN
(21:40)
03h 40m
9 12933
KARNAVATI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(17:40)
MANINAGAR
(21:02)
03h 22m
10 12971
BHAVNAGAR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(01:20)
AHMEDABAD JN
(04:55)
27h 35m
11 12972
BVC BDTS EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(03:50)
AHMEDABAD JN
(23:40)
19h 50m
12 14708
RANAKPUR EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(19:25)
AHMEDABAD JN
(23:55)
28h 30m
13 16338
HAPA EXPRESS
WED, FRI SURAT
(03:22)
MANINAGAR
(06:50)
51h 28m
14 18405
PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
WED SURAT
(03:42)
AHMEDABAD JN
(07:25)
51h 43m
15 18501
VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP
THU SURAT
(23:35)
AHMEDABAD JN
(03:20)
27h 45m
16 22959
JAMNAGAR INTCITY
TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(13:30)
AHMEDABAD JN
(17:30)
04h 00m
17 15559
DBG-ADI JANSADHARAN
WED SURAT
(05:05)
AHMEDABAD JN
(09:00)
51h 55m
18 19033
GUJARAT QUEEN
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(05:00)
BAREJADI
(09:44)
04h 44m
19 19115
DDR BHUJ EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(19:06)
MANINAGAR
(23:13)
04h 07m
20 19116
BHUJ DDR EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(09:55)
AHMEDABAD JN
(05:15)
19h 20m
21 19215
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(13:20)
BAREJADI
(18:45)
05h 25m
22 19216
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(12:30)
SANAND
(05:07)
16h 37m
23 19568
VIVEK EXPRESS
THU SURAT
(14:35)
AHMEDABAD JN
(09:40)
19h 05m
24 19707
ARAVALI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(00:52)
AHMEDABAD JN
(04:30)
27h 38m
25 22475
BKN CBE AC S F
THU SURAT
(00:11)
AHMEDABAD JN
(19:35)
19h 24m
26 22904
BDTS AC S F EXP
MON, THU, SAT SURAT
(01:45)
AHMEDABAD JN
(21:55)
20h 10m
27 22919
MAS ADI HUMSAFAR
WED SURAT
(00:02)
AHMEDABAD JN
(03:15)
51h 13m
28 22927
LOK SHAKTI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(00:27)
MANINAGAR
(03:58)
27h 31m
29 22935
BDTS PIT SF EXP
FRI SURAT
(19:40)
AHMEDABAD JN
(00:05)
04h 25m
30 22940
BSP HAPA EXPRESS
THU SURAT
(04:32)
AHMEDABAD JN
(08:25)
27h 53m
31 22945
SAURASHTRA MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(01:35)
AHMEDABAD JN
(05:35)
28h 00m
32 22946
SAURASHTRA MAIL
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(02:38)
SANAND
(21:54)
19h 16m
33 22951
GANDHIDHAM EXP
THU SURAT
(04:20)
AHMEDABAD JN
(07:55)
27h 35m
34 22953
GUJARAT EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(10:28)
BAREJADI
(13:58)
03h 30m
35 22955
KUTCH EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(22:00)
AHMEDABAD JN
(01:45)
03h 45m
36 22956
KUTCH EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(07:00)
AHMEDABAD JN
(02:50)
19h 50m
37 12479
SURYA NAGRI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(07:43)
AHMEDABAD JN
(03:30)
19h 47m
38 12480
SURYANAGARI EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(17:20)
AHMEDABAD JN
(21:05)
03h 45m
39 22931
BDTS JSM EXP
FRI SURAT
(18:23)
AHMEDABAD JN
(22:05)
03h 42m
40 59439
AHMADABAD PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(19:28)
BAREJADI
(03:10)
07h 42m
41 59831
BRC-KOTA PARCEL-CUM-PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN PIPLOD JN
(10:25)
HANSPURA
(17:57)
07h 32m
42 19217
SAU JANATA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(21:42)
MANINAGAR
(01:40)
03h 58m
43 17204
COA-BVC EXP
THU SURAT
(10:05)
MANINAGAR
(13:35)
27h 30m
44 19218
SAU JANATA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(00:50)
SANAND
(19:26)
18h 36m
45 22950
DEE BDTS SF EXP
THU SURAT
(13:22)
SABARMATI BG
(08:28)
19h 06m
46 14707
RANAKPUR EXPRES
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(04:42)
SABARMATI BG
(23:43)
19h 01m
47 19262
KOCHUVELI EXP
THU SURAT
(07:15)
AHMEDABAD JN
(03:10)
19h 55m
48 12960
BHUJ DADAR EXP
MON, THU SURAT
(08:20)
AHMEDABAD JN
(04:00)
19h 40m
49 59049
VALSAD VG PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(07:10)
BAREJADI
(16:33)
09h 23m
50 59441
AHMEDABAD PASS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(05:18)
BAREJADI
(13:45)
32h 27m
51 19016
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(12:40)
SANAND
(05:09)
16h 29m
52 16508
JODHPUR EXPRESS
MON, WED SURAT
(02:55)
AHMEDABAD JN
(06:55)
52h 00m
53 19708
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN SURAT
(02:22)
SABARMATI BG
(21:08)
18h 46m
54 19015
SAURASHTRA EXP
MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN MAROLI
(13:20)
BAREJADI
(18:49)
05h 29m

Similar Route


Related Routes

+-

Surat to Pali trains