POORNA EXPRESS -11097 Train

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 PUNE JN(PUNE) SOURCE 23:30 0 1
2 SATARA(STR) 04:17 04:20 145 2
3 KARAD(KRD) 05:37 05:40 204 2
4 SANGLI(SLI) 07:02 07:05 272 2
5 MIRAJ JN(MRJ) 07:45 07:50 279 2
6 GHATPRABHA(GPB) 09:09 09:10 358 2
7 BELGAUM(BGM) 10:58 11:00 416 2
8 LONDA JN(LD) 12:10 12:15 467 2
9 CASTLE ROCK(CLR) 12:55 13:00 492 2
10 KULEM(QLM) 14:25 14:30 518 2
11 SANVERDAM CHUCH(SVM) 14:58 15:00 536 2
12 MADGAON(MAO) 16:50 17:10 552 2
13 KARWAR(KAWR) 18:08 18:10 611 2
14 GOKARNA ROAD (HALT)(GOK) 18:54 18:56 647 2
15 KUMTA(KT) 19:14 19:16 666 2
16 HONNAVAR(HNA) 19:30 19:32 682 2
17 MURDESHWAR(MRDW) 19:56 19:58 709 2
18 BHATKAL(BTJL) 20:18 20:20 723 2
19 KUNDAPURA(KUDA) 21:14 21:16 773 2
20 UDUPI(UD) 21:50 21:52 804 2
21 MANGALORE JN(MAJN) 23:15 23:25 867 2
22 KASARAGOD(KGQ) 00:03 00:05 919 3
23 KANHANGAD(KZE) 00:23 00:25 942 3
24 PAYYANUR(PAY) 00:48 00:50 971 3
25 KANNUR(CAN) 01:27 01:30 1004 3
26 THALASSERY(TLY) 01:48 01:50 1025 3
27 KOZHIKKODE(CLT) 03:02 03:05 1093 3
28 TIRUR(TIR) 03:43 03:45 1134 3
29 SHORANUR JN(SRR) 04:55 05:00 1179 3
30 THRISUR(TCR) 05:32 05:35 1212 3
31 ALUVA(AWY) 06:38 06:40 1267 3
32 ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 07:28 07:30 1284 3
33 ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 08:00 DEST 1286 3